Return to SYHAstuff.com Home Page
SYHA Team Photos page

 

 
***SYHA House League Team Pictures***
  1972-1980  All Pictures and games played at the Sioux City Auditorium 


 

1974-75  Mites
 
This would be the first year for this age group (5-8). The Tykes age group (5-6) wouldn't be added until the 76-77 season.
Among the first year player's pictured below, are the first three players to go completely through the SYHA program, Duane Erickson
(Top row 6th from the left), Brian Reynolds (Bottom row Left) and Mark Post (Back Row, 3rd from right)


Back:
Greg Eason, Nick Ridenour, Player F3 ???, Player F4 ???, Duane Erickson, Player F5 ??? Mark Post
Bruce Wiskus, Brad Kieler, Coach Wayne Blanche

Front:
Brian Reynolds, Player F1 ???, Player F2 ???, Player F3 ???, Player F4 ???, Player F5 ??? Player F6 ???
Micky Emerick,  Player F8 ???

1975-76 Mites
The Mites group is still ages 5-8. No Tykes until next season.

 Kirk Swanson (Top3rd from right) Nick Ridenour (Middle Far left) Duane Erickson (Front Plaid pants)
Brian Reynolds (Front 5th from left)

 

 

1976-77 Mites House League Casa Del Rey
  
Coach: Chuck Schmith

Coach: Chuck Schmith
Back Row: Shawn Mahar, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Tom Chopp, Scott Newman
Front Row: Bert Post, Doug Kissella, Davon Kieler, Dirk Richou, Ross Van Rooyan, Player F6

1976-77 Mites House League Hagen Co.
  
Coach: Bob Van Rooyan

Coach: Bob Van Rooyan
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Mike Scott, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Chris Swanson, Scotty Culbertson, Player F5

 

1976-77  Mites House League Champions General Business Equipment
Spence Van Rooyan Mites Division Most Valuable Player
Coach: Mike Sexton
Spence Van Rooyan scored 2 goals in a 5-2 win over Casa Del Rey for the Championship win. He also scored 5 of the 6 goals
needed to beat Hagen Co in the qualifying round the day before.

Coach: Mike Sexton
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Spence VanRooyan,  Player B4
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Doug Johnson, Player F5, Player F6

Some of these Players in question could be:
Nick Meyers, Breven Parsons, Pat Wilkens
, Tim Lawndes,
Chris Wanned, Forrest Lambson, Mike Sexton, Brian Burke, Todd James, Jeff Pederson

 

1976-77  Tykes House League Champions Dennie's Standard
Nick Ridenour Tykes Division Most Valuable Player
Coach: A.J. James
Tom O'Brien, Brian Reynolds and Kevin Hurley would tally goals in the first round win over Harrison Co. and in the
rematch game, O'Brien would score twice and Jeff Anderson once for the Championship win.

Coach: A.J. James
Back Row:
Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Nick Ridenour, Mark Schmith, Player B6, Player B7
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Brian Reynolds, Tom O'Brien, Mike Maher


Some of these Players in question could be:
Craig Fericks, Brian Biggerstaff, Wade Brower, Jason Amderson,
Pat Dean, Kirk McKnight, Jeff Anderson, Kevin Hurley
 

1976-77  Squirts House League Champions Chesterman Company
Micky Emerick Squirt Division Most Valuable Player
Coach: Butch Newman

Coach: Butch Newman
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Bryan Swartzel, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Micky Emerick, Player F6

Some of these Players in question could be:
Cy Chesterman, Dave Christensen, Tom Leuenhagen, John Hofdahl
John Ryan, Danny Curry, Dan Sencenbaugh, Curtis Kiertzner, Doug McCuddin, Ty Arneson

 

1976-77  PeeWee House League Champions Electric Engineering
D.J. Mann PeeWee Division Most Valuable Player
D.J would score all 4 goals in a qualifying victory over Thompson Electric and then score two more goals (and an assist) in
 a 6-3 championship win over Adam Paint.
Jeff Kentner, Brad Hanson, Rich McLaughlin & Marc Nearman also scored in this championship game.

Back Row: Kirk Taylor, Coach Curt Stoever, Jeff Kentner
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, D.J. Mann (C), Player F3, Player F4, Brad Hanson

Some of these Players in question could be:
Todd Griffith, Marc Nearman, Rich McLaughlin, Paul Miller, Bill Jones

 

1976-77  Bantam House League Champions Molstad Distributing
Clayton Wiffen Bantam Division Most Valuable Player

Interim Head Coach: Sherry Wiffen
Clayton Wiffen would score all 5 goals in a qualifying victory over Jack Pinney Grading and then score two more goals in a
3-2 championship win over Walensky Lumber. 



Coaches: Sherry Wiffen, Alex Shibicky (not Pictured)
Troy Lanagan, Mike Griese, Larry Hodgins, Mark Hartman, Player 5 ???, Asst Coach Sherri Wiffen,
Kraig Lohry, Clayton Wiffen

Some of these Players in question could be: George Davis, Doug Richer, Randy Rolland, , Mark Marino

1977-78 Mites House League
D.A. Davis & Casa Del Rey
Coaches: Mike Schmidt   *   Greg Sexton

Back Row: Player B1, Matt Zubrod, Coach Mike Schmidt, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Mark Graber,
Coach Greg Sexton, Player B8 ???
Middle Row: Jon Emerick, Player M2, Player M3, Player M4, Scott Culbertson, Player M6, Player M7
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Burke Lake, Shane Keith

Missing Players could be: DA Davis: Joe Schmidt, Keith Burke, Nick Burns, Gerald Gorham, Jon Sulzbach, Jon Davis, Chance Johnson,
Tim Schultz, Rod Streeter, Grover Thomas 
Casa: Del Rey: Jamie Hughes, Aaron Frost, Jon Strandburg, Steven Crabb, Shane Martin, Kenny Kirkpatrick,
Jason Frost, Jeff Kratz

1977-78 Tykes House League
           
Year End Tournament Champs                                               Tournament Most Valuable Player
            
   Casa Del Rey                                                                                                         Mark Graber     
 
 Coach: Mike Sexton; Players: Burke Lake, Jamie Huges, Aaron Frost, Mark Graber,                                  Casa Del Rey  NS                          
       Jon Strandburg, Scott Culbertson, Steven Crabb, Shane Martin,                                                    D.A. Davis   NS             
                                             Kenny Kirkpatrick, Shane Keith, Jason Frost, Jeff Kratz                                                                                                                                       

1977-78 Tykes House League
So. Sioux Culligan, Holtzen Homes, Dennie's Standard & Chesterman's
Coaches: Ken Biggerstaff  *  Chuck Schmith  *  Greg Sexton  *  A.J. James

Coaches Ken Biggerstaff, Chuck Schmith, Greg Sexton & A.J. James

 

1977-78 Tykes House League
              Year End Tournament Champs                                                Tournament Most Valuable Player

      
         Holtzen Homes                                                                                              Spence Van Rooyan
 
 
                Coach:
Chuck Schmith. Players: Tim Zobel, Brian Burke, Doug Johnson,                                    Dennie's Standard    3                                      
  Brandon Stevens, Chris Swanson, Chad Hofer, Chad McCormick, Shawn Johnson,                         Holtzen Homes      4                           
                                         Steve Baggett, Kirby Burton, Mark McGowan                                                                                                                                             

 

1977-78 Tykes House League Dennie's Standard
Coach: Mike Sexton

Coach: Mike Sexton
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2,  Player B3, Player B4
Front Row: Mike Sexton, Bert Post, Doug Kissela, Player F4, Spence Van Rooyan


1977-78 Squirts House League Warren Electric
Coach: Tony Levich

Coach: Tony Levich
Back: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Matt Kentner, Dirk Richou, Troy Levich
Front: Kirk Swanson, Mike Adam, Mark Post, Player F4, Player F5

1977-78 Squirts House League
         
Year End Tournament Champs                                            Tournament Most Valuable Player
                           
 National Roofing                                                                                                       Nick Ridenour                             
 
     Coach:
Bob Eason. Players: Steve Valley, John Hofdahl, Tony Movik, Jeff Pederson,                               National Roofing      3                                
                             Steve Wil, Bruce Wiskus, Mickey Emerick, Todd Trometer, Matt Meyers,                                      Warren Electric           2                                             
Larry Hopkins, Nick Ridenour, Bill Schenk, Mark Schmith, Pat Lennon, Greg Eason                                                                                       

   1977-78 Bantams House League
             Year End Tournament Champs                                         Tournament Most Valuable Player

          
Jack Pinney Wrecking                                                                                        Robert Womburg     
 

                             Back:
Player B1, Player B2, Jamie Stachan, Pete Baker, Coach Chuck Schmith                    Jack Pinney       4                                                    
                                   Front: Player F1, Kevin Wiskus, Kirk Taylor, Pat Smith , Mike Schmith                            Molstad Electric  2                                               
                                   Missing Players could be: Mike McGowan, Dennis Gosman,                                                                                                                   

1977-78 PeeWee House League Champions
Adam Paint
Coaches: ID This Coach  *  Wayne Blanche

Coaches: ID This Coach  *  Wayne Blanche
Back:
Player B1, Player B2, Craig Stoever
Front:
Brett Kieler (Goalie), Ted O/Brien, Brad Hanson, Doug Richou, Kevin Wiskis

 

 

1978-79 Bantam House League
Cargo Carriers, Sportsman's, Thompson Electric & Walensky Lumber
Coaches: Kurt Stoever  *  Wayne Blanche  *  Skip Ahern

Coaches: Kurt Stoever  *  Wayne Blanche  *  Skip Ahern
Back Row: Coaches Curt Stoever, Wayne Blanche, Player B1 ??? Player B2 ???, Craig Thompson, Stuart Jackson, Bill Emerick
Player B3 ???, Brad Riggen, Player B4 ???, Coach Skip Ahern
Middle: Brett Keiler, Brad Hanson, Craig Stoever, Troy Levich, Barry Jensen, Kevin Wiskus, Scott Smith,
Player M1 ???
Chad Cuthbert
Front:
Player F1 ???, Bruce Montross, DJ Mann, Kirk Taylor, Craig Patrick, Andy Davis, Eddie Keiler, Player F2 ???, Bobby Batcheller
Jay Morfitt,
Player F2 ???, Player F3 ???
 

1978-79 Bantams House League
                Year End Tournament Champs                                       Tournament Most Valuable Player

   
  Thompson Electric                                                                                        Craig Patrick

Back: Coach Craig Thompson, Kevin Wiskus, Barry Jensen, Craig Patrick,                           Thompson Electric    1           
                                              Randy Rolland Coach Wayne Blanche                                                                   Walensky's Lumber    0                                       
Front: Jeff Graber, Craig Stoever, Brad Hanson, Scott Smith, Brad Jensen                                                                           

 

1978-79 PeeWees House League
Adam Paint, Jack Pinney Grading, Molstad Distributing & People's Furniture
Head Coach: Rick Suggitt

Back Row: Chris Engle, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Rex Hofer, Coach Rick Suggitt, Brian Swartzel, Player B7
Steve Parker, Mike Adam, Kelly Verdoorn
Middle Row: Player M1, Bob Protexter, Kirk Swanson, Brian Keairns, Player M5, Troy Levich, Player M7, Player M8
Player M9, Ted O'Brien,  Player M11, Mick Emerick, Player M13
Front Row: Player F1, Doug McCuddin, Doug Richou, Player F4, Shane Rol, Player F6, Todd VanRooyan, Aaron Eason,
Shennen Saltzman, Robbie Casper

1978-79 PeeWee House League
                 Year End Tournament Champs                                Tournament Most Valuable Player

                   People's Furniture
                                                                                  Shennen Saltzman
       Back: Player B1 ???, Chris Engle, Coach Rick Suggitt, Player B2 ???,                             People's Furniture  4               
                    Coach Emerick, Brian Kearns                                                               Molstad                 3
Front: Player F2 ???, Kirk Swanson, Ted O'Brien, Mick Emerick                                                                     


1978-79 Squirts  House League Warren Electric
Head Coach: Bob Eason
 

Coach: Bob Eason
Back Row
: Chad McCormick, Gregg Eason, Player B3, Mike Scott, Terry Ivener, Player B6,
Player B7, Mike Maher
Front Row: Robert Sylvester, Player F2, Tom Harling, Player F4, Mark Post

 

                    1978-79 Squirt House League
                                Year End Tournament Champs                                   
Tournament Most Valuable Player              
                              
                                    Lessman Electric                                                                             Spence Van Rooyan                                                  

Coach:
Chuck Schmith Players: Chris Burton, Duane Erickson, Steve Wil,                             Lessman Electric 4                  
Todd Trometer, Kirk McKnight, Spence Van Rooyan,                                          Warren Electric   2
                         Brad Keiler, Mark Schmith, Mike Hull, Carlson Howard                                  Spence Van Rooyan: Hat trick                 

 

1978-79 Tykes House League
Coca-Cola, Culligan Water, Postal Finance & Prestige Auto Body
Coaches: Terry Hagan, Coach Black Jersey???, Greg Sexton, Mike Swanson & John Streeter

Head Coaches: Terry Hagan, Coach Black Jersey???, Greg Sexton, Mike Swanson & John Streeter
Black:
Player B1 ???, Player B2 ???, Mark Graber, Player B4 ???, Player B5 ???, Player B6 ???
Green: Player G1 ???, Player G2 ???, Player G3 ???, Player G4 ???, Player G5 ???, Player G6 ???,
Dirk Richou
Player G7 ???, Player G8 ???
White:
Player W1 ???, Player W2 ???, Player W3 ???, Ross Van Rooyan, Player W4 ???, Player W5 ???, Player W6 ???, Player W7 ???
Red:
Player R1 ???, Scotty Culbertson, Player R2 ???, Player R3 ???, Kelly Goosman, Player R4 ???, Tim McCormick
Bert Post,
Player R5 ???, Jon Emerick
 

1978-79 Tykes House League Prestige Body Shop
Coach: Mike Swanson

Coach: Mike Swanson
Back Row:
Matt Zubrod, Player F2, Kelly Goosman, Coach Mike Swanson, Chris Swanson, Jon Emerick
Front Row: Scotty Culbertson, Player F2, Tim McCormick, Bert Post, Player F5
 

1978-79 Tykes House League Postal Finance
 
Coaches: John Streeter & Craig Sexton  

Coaches: John Streeter & Craig Sexton
Back Row: Ross VanRooyan, Shane Martin, Player B3, Steve Crabb, Player B5
Front Row: Shane Keith, Mike Sexton, Rod Streeter

1978-79 Tykes House League
                                         Year End Tournament Champions                                   
Tournament Most Valuable Player                                
              Coca-Cola                                                                                                Doug Kisela

 

1978-79 Mites House League D. A. Davis
Head Coach:
Doug Delperdang

Back Row:
Player B1, Jeff Goergen, Jeremy Blanford, Tony Kane, Ronnie Simmons, Todd Olson, Daneil Eason, Player B8
Front Row: Jade Pospeshil, Player F2, Matt Kennedy, Cody Delperdang, Scott Newton

Missing Players could be: Nick Burns, Preston Tornell, Blaine Hirschauer

 

1978-79 Mites House League
 Year End Tournament Champs                         Tournament Most Valuable Player
                         
Casa Del Rey                                                                         Rick Dickson                             

 


 

1979-80 Mites House League D.A. Davis Co.
 
Coaches: Dave McLarty & Mike Schmitt  

Coach: Dave McLarty & Mike Schmitt
Back Row: Bert Post, Matt Zubrod, Player B1 ???, Brett Austin, Player B2 ???, Matt McLarty, Player B3 ???
Front Row: Jeff Burtness, Player F1 ???, Cameron Rol, Dirk Richou, Tracy Brunkin, Todd Brinkerhoff

Missing Players Could be: John Davis, John Hoelker, Brent O'Hara, Tim Brewer, Shane Frich, Matt McLarty, Ray Marshall

 

1979-80 Mites House League Casa Del Rey
Coaches: John Streeter  *   Paul Lease

Coaches: John Streeter, Paul Lease
Back Row: Player B1, Ross Van Rooyan, Player B3,  Rod Streeter, Scott Lease, Tim McCormick
Front Row: Scott Engle, Player F2, Jon Emerick, Player F4, John Twitchell

Missing Players Could be: Preston Tornell, Frank Klug, Brian Hirschauer, Jim Privett, Chad Markmam, Jeff Jones,

1979-80 Tykes House League Culligan
Year End Tournament Champions
Coach: Terry Hogan

Back Row:
Mike Kramer, Ryan Rooney, Coach Terry Hogan, Daniel Davies
Front Row:
Troy Harris, Wyatt Hagan, Jody Wynn, Jason Osbar, Jade Pospeshil
 

Did You know... Jason Osbar, Daniel Davies and Jade Pospeshil will all go on to win Iowa High School Hockey League
(aka: Midwest High School Hockey League) Championships. Jason in 1991 and Daniel & Jade in '91 ans '92.


 

 This would be the last season at the Auditorium for four years.

1980-81 Tykes House League
Casa Del Rey & Culligan Soft Water
Coaches:
Tom Fritch ???, Mike Dixon, Tim Ruble???

Coaches: Tom Fritch ???, Mike Dixon, Tim Ruble???
Back:
Front:

1980-81 Mites House League
Coca-Cola, Postal Finance, Prestige Body Shop & Where Kids Shop

Coaches: Jimmy Peck, Doug Delperdang ???, Jim Brinkerhoff ???, Mike Swanson, Jerry Pospeshil
Back:
Middle:
Front:

1980-81 Mites House League Coca Cola
Coach Jerry Pospeshil

Coach: Jerry Pospeshil
Back Row: Troy Harris, Scott Engle, Bert Post, Matt Lester Jeff Brogan, Skip Lindgren
Front Row: Matt Kennedy, Chad Eilers, Player F3     Not Pictured: Jade Pospeshil, Todd Brinkerhoff, Steve Nelson

1980-81 Mites House League Coca Cola
Coaches: Jerry Pospeshil & Jim Brinkerhoff 

Coaches: Jerry Pospeshil & Jim Brinkerhoff
Back: Jade Pospeshil, Player B3, Todd Brinkerhoff, Jeff Brogan, Player B6, Bert Post
Front: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Scott Engle, (Mark Post-Green Vest)

1980-81 Squirts House League
D.A. Davis, FEH, Inc, Tri-State Drywall, Warren Electric

Coaches:
Back:
Middle:
Front:

1980-81 PeeWees House League
Jack Pinney Wrecking, Molstad Distributing, National Car Rental, Walensky Lumber
Coaches: Jerry Klein  * Bob Greinke  * Barry Head Musketeers 1973-77 & Musketeers HOF '94

Coaches: Jerry Klein, Bob Greinke, Barry Head
Back: Player B1, Ted O'Brian, Nick Ridenour, Duane Erickson, Player B5, Player B6,
Player B7,  Julie Privett, Payer B9, Player B10,  Chris Wanned
Middle: Chad McCormick, Mike Scott, Player M3, Player M4, Player M5, Player M6, Brad Keiler, Jeff Peterson,
Player M9, Player M10, Mark Schmith, Kevin Hurley
Front: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Doug Johnson, Brian Reynolds, Mark Post, Player F8
Player F9, Mike Swartzel, Player F11

1980-81 Bantams House League
Sportsman's & Cargo Carriers

Coach: Wayne Blanche
Back: Chris Engle, Mick Emerick, Player B1 ???, Rob Casper, Don Kisela, Coach Wayne Blanche, Player B2 ???, Brian Kerns
Player B3 ???, Mick Thornsberry
Front: Player F1 ???, Mike Adam, Shennen Saltzman, Kirk Swanson, Paul Musgrove, Player F2 ???, Brian Swartzel, Ted O'Brian,
Troy Levich, Player F3 ??? 

  In 1981 SYHA moved to South Sioux City where they played 4 seasons in their own building called "The Bubble". It was where the 
  current Marina Inn Convention Center Annex is located now. 

1981-82 Bantam House League
DeRocher Heating & AC, Jack Pinney Wrecking, Molstad & Sportsmen's  
Picture taken at The Bubble

Coaches: Dave LeGree SC Musketeers 1977-80, Musketeers HOF '90  *  Tony Levich


1981-82 PeeWee House League
Cargo Carriers, National Car Rental, Molstad Distributing & Walensky Lumber  
Picture taken at The Bubble

Coaches: Jimmy Peck 1974-76 / Musketeer HOF '89 / Metros  IHSHL Champions 1994 & 2003
Mike Swanson Long time SYHA Coach and Board Member and Top Ten Best SYHA Dad!!!!

 

1981-82 PeeWees House League National Car Rental 
Picture taken at The Bubble

Coach: Mike Swanson
Back Row: Player B1, Chad McCormick, Kevin Hurley, Jeff Anderson, Chris Swanson, Kelly Goosman
Front Row: Player F1, Doug Johnson, Jeff Rowland, Kirby Borland, Jeff Goergan

1981-82  Squirts House League Warren Electric  
Picture taken at The Bubble

Coaches: Julian Nixon Musketeers 1974-79 / Musketeers HOF '96  *  Bob Post Original Founder of SYHA
Back Row: Chad Sheehan, Bert Post, Player B3, Steve Cosgrove, Patrick Diperno
Front Row: John Hoelker, Shane Keith, Tom Gill, John Twitchell, Roger Dixon

1981-82 Squirts House League Lessman Electric 
Picture taken at The Bubble

Coach: ID Coach One,  John Baker
Back Row: Tim Zobel, Todd Brinkerhoff, Tony Herr, Ross Van Rooyan, Ronnie Simmons, Player B6, Player B7, Jeremy Lund
Front: Shawn Maher, Player F2, Larry Anderson, Player F4, Player F5

1981-82 Squirts House League Tri-State Drywall 
Picture taken at The Bubble

Coach: Dan Yingst
Back Row: Scotty Culbertson, Matt Zubrod, Frank ???, Brett Austin, Tim McCormick, Shane???
Front Row: Jeff Burtness, Tracy Brunkin, Jerry ???, Brent ???

1981-82 Tykes House League
Postal Finance & Casa Del Rey  
Picture taken at The Bubble


1982-83 Bantams House League
 
Thompson Electric and DeRocher Heating & Cooling
 Coach: Dan Yingst  *  Steve Boyle SC Musketeers 1973-76

Back:
Brad Kieler, Player B1???, Player B2 ???, Mike Scott, Player B3 ???, Kirk McKnight, Tyler Solma, Player B4 ???
Middle: Coach Dan Yingst, Chad McCormick, Brian Burke, Jeff Anderson, Mike Swartzel, Brian Reynolds, Mike Maher
Mark Post, Player M2 ???, Coach Steve Bolye
Front: Doug Johnson, Tom O'Brien, Tom Harling, Nick Ridenour, Scott Patrick, Duane Erickson, Spence VanRooyan, Player F1 ???

1982-83 Bantams House League Thompson Electric
 
 Coach: Steve Boyle SC Musketeers 1973-76  *  Dan Yingst

Coach: Steve Boyle, Dan Yingst
Back Row: Mike Maher, Kirk McKnight, Mike Scott, Player B4 ???, Tyler Solma
Front Row: Mike Swartzel , Chad McCormick, Spence Van Rooyan, Nick Ridenour, Duane Erickson, Mark Post, Player F7


1982-83 Squirts House League Thompson Electric
Coach:
ID this Coach

Coach:
ID This Coach
Back Row:
Player B1, Brian Augustine, Chad Sheehan, Bert Post, Dana Menefee, Player B6, Jade Pospeshil
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Dawn Keller, Player F5, Player F6, Player F7


1982-83 PeeWees House League National Car Rental
Coaches:
John Streeter  *  John Lund

Back Row: Player B1, Kelly Goosman, Player B3, Matt Zubrod, Ron Simmoms
Front Row: Rod Streeter, Kirby Borland, Jeff Rowland, Ross Van Rooyan, Jeremy Lund, Player F6, Player F7

1982-83 Mites House League
 
C  & H Towing, Molstad Distributing, Security Pacific Finance &Tri-State Drywall
Coaches: Jimmy Peck 1974-76 / Musketeer HOF '89 / Metros  IHSHL Champions 1994 & 2003
ID Coach in Middle  *  ID Coach on Left

Coaches: Jimmy Peck, Coach 1 ???, Coach 2 ???

 

1982-83 Tykes House League
Coaches: Don Delaughter, Terry Engle, Dan Martin, Roger Kelly, Rich DeRocher
 
Coca-Cola & White Asphalt

Coaches: Don Delaughter, Terry Engle, Dan Martin, Roger Kelly, Rich DeRocher
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Chad Stewart, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6, Player B7
Middle Row: Player M1, Mark Dorn, Aaron Olsen, Player M4, Player M5, Player M6, Player M7
Front: Nick Lowe, Nate Lowe, Seth Schramm, Player F4, Player F5, Player F6, Player F7 Player F8
Andrew Dooley, Davey Meyers????
 

White Asphalt: Mark Aasen,Matt Ard, Trevor Cates, Jeffery DeRocher, Eddie Dubois, Corey Heaton, Ben Hrusla,
Nate Kelly, Matt Scott
Coca-Cola: Zac Boland, Scott Cornelisen, Adam Delaughter, Justin Engle, Corey Hofmeister, Cody Johnson, Alex Ruble,

1983-84 PeeWees House League National Car Rental
 
Coach: Mike Dickson

Coach: Mike Dickson
Back Row: Player B1, Patrick Diperno, Chad Allen, Matt Zubrod, Davon Keiler, Dale Frerichs
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Shane Keith, Player F3, Bert Post

1983-84 PeeWees House League Thompson Electric 

Back Row: Mike Delane, Tracy Brunken, Player B3, John Emerick, Dana Menefee, Chad Markham
Front Row: Player F1, Shane Martin,  ??? Anderson (Goalie), Chad Sheehan, Tim McCormick

1983-84 PeeWees House League M & M Commodities
Coach:
Johnny Lund

Coach:
John Lund
Back Row:
Mark Jensen II, Cameron Rol, Player B3, Josh Levigne, Jeremy Lund
Front Row: Scott Lease, Rod Streeter, Ross Van Rooyan, Player F4

 

1983-84 Tykes House League
Coaches: Mick Dorn & Bob Moore
Roger Kelly, Mike Hofmeister & Dan Martin

Coca-Cola: Chad Stewart, Matt More, Greg Hetrick, Jason Rienert, Matt Scott, Aaron Olson, Paul Bossow, Chris Harden, Zac Boland
Marina Inn: Tom Heacock, Gator Roberts, Andrew Dooley, Nate Loe, Corey Loffswold, David Lyman, Jerret Pospeshil, Shannen Kennedy
FEH-Walensky: Chris Hedquist, Nick Loe, James Kriens, Jason Boe, Chad Axthlem, Mark Dorn, Mark Aason
White Asphalt: Nate Kelly, Sam Kincaid, Josh Strong, Cory Hofmeister, Jerry Dobois, Eddie Dubois, Tim Oban, RJ Ferrari

 

State III Electric House League (1984-85 ???) (I need your Info!!!)
Coach: ID This Coach
 
Coach: ID This Coach
Back Row: Mark Rogers, Kelly Goosman, Player B3, Matt Zubrod,  Scotty Culbertson
Front Row: Chad Sheehan, Player F2, Burke Lake, Player F4, Player F5, Dirk Richou, Tim McCormick


  In 1985-86 SYHA and Metros Hockey would return to the Sioux City Auditorium.

1985-86 or 86-87??? Bantam House League ????
Coaches: Duane Fonger Musketeers 1981-83 / Musketeer HOF '89,

Coach: Duane Fonger
Back Row:
John Hoelker, Jason LeVine, Coach Duane Fonger,
 Tracy Brunken, Player B4 ???
Front: Chad Menefee, Ross Van Rooyan, Jeremy Lund, Jason Baker, Tim McCormick

 

 

1987-88 Tykes House League White Asphalt
Coaches: Doug Welch  *   Lynn Delaney  *  Dan Martin
Player F1, Robbie Lessard, Player F3, Player F4, Aaron Welch, Player F6

1988-89 Tykes House League Sportsmans
Coach: Bob Lessard

Coach: Bob Lessard
Player F1,  Andrew Heisler, Player F3, Nichole Dirks, Brandon Lake, Robbie Lessard, Player F7

 


1989-90 Tykes House League White Asphalt
Coaches: Fred Charteir * Bobby Lessard  *  Dick Woods

Coaches: Fred Charteir, Bobby Lessard, Dick Woods
Back Row: Ricky Chartier, Player B2, Player B33
Front Row: Ross Patrick, Jeff Woods, Jeremy McClennen, Bubba Lafrenz, Aaron Limoges

1989-90 Tykes House League Nutra-Flow
Coaches: Dirk Lohry * Doc Dohrmann

Coaches: Dirk Lohry, Doc Dohrmann
Back Row: Erin Dohrmann, Mark Lohry, Alex Bernard, David Lohry, Tyson Whitehill
Front Row: Matt Ward, Casey Mills, Daniel Middleton, Zac Lanning

1989-90 Mites House League Lessman Electric
Coaches:
ID This Coach & Bobby Lessard

Back Row: ID This Coach, Player B1 ???, Chad Blanche, Tim Johnson, Coach Bob Lessard
Front: Robbie Lessard, Player F1 ???, Matt LeGree, Dusty Browning, Player F2 ???

 

 

1990-91 Tykes House League Wendy's
Coaches: Fred Charteir  *  Andre Limoges

Coaches: Fred Charteir, Andre Limoges
Back Row:
Player B1, Joel Kempter, Player B3
Front: Ricky Chartier, Player F2, Aaron Limoges, Player F4, Player F5, Cody Muir
Missing Players could Be: Aaron Hurley, Zac Lessard, Andrew Morse, Jake Smith

1990-91 Mites House League Sportsman's
Coaches: Bob Lessard (not Pictured) & Mike McClennen

Coaches: Bob Lessard (not pictured), Mike McClennen
Back Row:
Robbie Lessard, Chad Blanche, Cameron Harris, Coach Mike McClennen
Front Row: Mike Bleil, Brandon Dicks, Casey Mills, Brant Mozak, Jeremy McClennen

1991-92 Mites House League Art World
Coaches: Mike McClennen  *  Dan Cownie Metros Class of '79

Coaches: Mike McClennon, Dan Cownie
Back Row:
Player B1, Ricky Chartier, Player B3, Jeremy McClennen
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Nick Cownie
 

 

1991-92 Squirts House League C-Shop
Coach: Bob Lessard

Coaches: Bob Lessard
Back Row:
Robbie Lessard, Matt LeGree, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

 

1992-93 Mites House League Four Seasons
Coaches: Craig Stoever Metros Class of 83  * Fred Charteir
 Keith Shoemaker  * Dan Cownie Metros Class of '79


Coaches:
Craig Stoever, Fred Chartier, Keith Shoemaker, Dan Cownie
Back Standing: Player B1, Matt Holton, Travis Shoemaker, Erin Dohrmann, Player B5, Player B6
Front Sitting: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, James Davies, Player F5, Ricky Chartier
 

1992-93 Squirts House League C-Shop
Coach: Bob Lessard

Coach: Bob Lessard
Back Row:
Player B1, Katie Munger, Chad Blanche, Robbie Lessard, Tim Johnson, Player B6
Front: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Ricky Nearman

 

1993-94  Mites House League Irving F. Jensen
Coaches:  Andre Limoges  *  Coach Dan Cownie Metros Class of '79  *  Fred Charteir

Coaches: Andre Limoges, Dan Cownie, Fred Chartier
Back Row: Aaron Limoges, Patrick Murry, Darmar Parks, Ricky Chartier
Front Row: Brett Swanson, Jarrod Halstrom, Alex Lukehart, Mike Sunt

1993-94 Peewees House League Montreal Canadians
Coaches: Bob Lessard  *  Roger Honsbruk

Coaches: Bob Lessard  *  Roger Honsbruk
Back Row:
Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4
Front: Player F1, Player F2 ???, Player F3, Player F4, Robbie Lessard
 

 

1995-96  PeeWees (???)  House League Mills Insurance
Coaches: Fred Chartier  *  Andre Limoges

Coaches: Fred Chartier, Andre Limoges
Back Row: Ricky Chartier, Anthony  Krueger, Erin Dohrmann, Casey Mills, Kyle Walker, Jason Schinzel
Front Row: Jack Brooks, Sean Blair, Jed Edwards, Nick Lewis, Aaron Limoges

1995-96  (Group ???) AC Devils House League
Coach:
Ross Van Rooyan Metros Class of  '90

Coach:
Ross Van Rooyan
Back Row:
Casey Mills, Jeff Kempter,  Travis Yingst, Ryan Halverson
Seated: Payer S1, Player S2, Jason Sandy, Mark Monk, Player S5
Goalie: Travis Shoemaker



 

199?-9?  PeeWees (???) AC Devils House League
Coaches: Mike McClennen  *   Fred Chartier

Coaches:
Mike McClennen, Fred Chartier
Back Row: Sammy Schweigert, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Ricky Chartier, Eric Monk
Front Row: Player F1, Alex Lukehart, Ryan McClennen, Ben Baczwaski, Player F5
 

Did You Know...while still in high school, Rick Charteir would become a USA Hockey official and worked games around
his high school schedule including working college club games at Dordt Collecge and Iowa State. He would officiate fifteen
season in the Iowa High School League and five more seasons in the USHL

 

 

1996-97  (Squirts???) Strawn Inc. House League
Coach Pat Pinney Metros Class of '82

Coach: Pat Pinney
Back Standing:
Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Sitting: Player F1, Kelsey Shoemaker, Kristen Chartier, Seth Pinney, Ian "Little Hawk" Barta, Player F6
 

1996-97 Mites Pinney Excavating House League
 Coaches: Renee Noreen * Lori Norton *  Mark Adam Metros Class of '82  *  Ray Noreen


Coaches: Renee Noreen, Lori Norton, Mark Adam, Ray Noreen
Back Row: Player B1, Robert Norton, Tyler Hanson, Drew Hardenbrook, Player B5
Front Row: Tyler Noreen, Kenny Webster, Nathan ?????, Lindsey LeGree
 



  In 1997-98 SYHA and Metro Hockey would move to the brand new IBP Ice Center 

1997-98 (???) PeeWees (???) Landmark Group House League

Coach: Fred Charteir
Back Row: Player B1, Ricky Chartier, Nick Socknat, Justin Johnson, Chris Porter
Front Row: Travis Irwin, Player F2, Player F3, James Roat, Ian "Little Hawk" Barta
Goalie: Travis Shoemaker

Did You Know...Chris Porter would go on to play for the Lincoln Stars (USHL) and in 2003, he would win the Clark Cup and
 be drafted by the Chicago Black Hawks. The following season he would play four seasons for the UND Fighting Sioux, He never
 missed a game and currently the teams Iron Man record holder. He would go on to play for the Peoria Rivermen in the American
 Hockey League before joining the St Louis Blues and playing seven seasons in the NHL.

1997-98 Mites Marx Trucking House League
Coaches: Dick Ludwig  *  Kelli Tuttle

Coaches:
Dick Ludwig, Kelli Tuttle
Back Row: David Johnston, Bob Marx, Brenton Bisson, Chris VonHolle, Zach Johnson, Marshall Tuttle, Nick Bass
Front Row: Lindsey LeGree, Chase Schweigert, Michael Lenz, Colt Ludwig, John Murphy

Did You know...Marshall Tuttle would go on to play four seasons for the Metros where he would receive multiple individual and
League awards, including All-Star and Chicago Showcase selections, top scoring awards, sportsmanship honors and academic recognition.

Declining a chance to play for the Musketeers, Marshall played four season for the Morningside Mustangs where he would again sport a
 plethora of individual and GPAC awards culminating as a chance to win the 2010 William Campbell Trophy (Tim Tebow won this in 2009)



2001-02 Squirts Security National Bank House League

Coach: ID Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

2001-02 Squirts Stanley Smith Barney House League
Coaches:
ID Coach One, ID Coach Two
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

2001-02 Squirts Townhouse Pizza House League
Coach:
ID Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

2001-02 Squirts CNOS House League
Coach:
ID this Coach

Coach:
ID Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Larkin Jacobson, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6, Player B7
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Lee Noel, Player F4, Player F5

Did You Know...Larkin Jacobson would go on to play a pair of seasons in the North American League (NAHL) then four more seasons
 playing for the University of Denver Pioneers (NCAA)

 

2002-03 Squirts Dr. Daniel Kaler DDS House League
Coaches:
Larry Tobin  *  ID this Coach

Coach:
ILarry Tobin, ID ThisCoach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Player F6

 

2002-03 Squirts Triple D Construction House League
Coach: Rob Colwall   *   Jamie Strachan

Coach:
Rob Colwall, Jamie Strachan
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Player F6

 

 

2002-03 Squirts Solomon Smith Barney House League
Coach: ID This Coach

Coaches: ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

 

2002-03 Squirts R. E. Scott House League
Coaches: Mike Adam Metros 19??-?? *  Gene Logsdon Metros 1980-83
Coach:
Mike Adam, Gene Logsdon
Back:
Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front:
Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Carter Purdy







2009-19 (Sponsor) PeeWee House League
Coaches: Darren Ferner  *   Kirk Swanson Metros Class of '85 / USHL On-Ice Official 1988-2000

Coaches: Darren Ferner, Kirk Swanson
Back Row: Logan Tejral, Brady Ferner, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3 ???, Brandon Swanson, Player F5, Player F6


Did You know...
Brady Ferner would go on to play two seasons in the North American Hockey League before returning
home in 2015 where he would play three seasons for the Sioux City Musketeers (USHL) and four more for the RPI Engineers (NCAA)

 

2009-10 PeeWees House League Sportsman's
Coaches: Dan Holzrichter Metros Class of '81  *  Joe Rodriguez

Coaches: Dan Holzrichter, Joe Rodriguez
Back Row: Trey Kobes, Jeratt Heyl, Rion Quesenberry, Chance Jensen, Teagan Rodriguez
Front Row: Ben Morehead, Martin Vanle, Colby Stoos, Sammy Holzrichter, Skyler Beller, Dillon Herman
     Not Pictured: Camden Beller.

2009-10  Tykes House League Concrete Products
 
Coach Bob Batcheller Metros Class of '83 / USHL On-Ice Official 1992-2012

Coach:
Bob Batcheller
Back/Seated Row:
Ryan Lewis, Nick Batcheller, Reeder Batcheller, Player B4
Front/Kneeling: Robbie Batcheller, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5
 



2010-11
Mites House League Concrete Products
Coaches: Ross Van Rooyan Metros Class of '90  *  Bob Batcheller Metros Class of '83 / USHL On-Ice Official 1992-2012
 Jesse Monell Metros Class of '94 / Sioux City Musketeers 1992-95


Coaches: Ross Van Rooyan, Bob Batcheller, Jesse Monell
Back Row: Nick Batcheller, Bryce Swalve, Nick Bradshaw, Kolton Kane
Front Row: Cayden Pittenger, Sammy Otten, Jojo Hope, Colin Houts, Chase Mann, Anthony Lee

 

2010-11 Mites House League Pump N' Pak
Coaches: Jesse Monell Metros Class of '94 / Sioux City Musketeers 1992-95  *   Ross Van Rooyan Metros Class of '90

Coaches: Jesse Monell, Ross Van Rooyan
Back Row:
Bryce Stowe, T.J. Norris,  Adain Van Rooyan
Front Row: Smith Archer, Carter Johnson, George Johnson, Cale Pittenger, Caden Sande, Cade Hesse

 

2010-11 Squirts House League TJ #19
T.J. Reinsch Hockey Foundation
Coaches:  Burke Lake Metros Class of  ' 89   *   Keith Weaver
 

Coaches: Burke Lake, Keith Weaver
Back Row:
  Spencer Burk, T.J. Lake, Mark ???, Grant Newman
Front Row: Justin Weaver, Chase Lewison, Dayne Ott-Lake, Alex Stultz, Player F5

 

2010-11 Squirts House League Tru-Green Lawn Care
2011 Squirt House League Champions

Coaches: Joe Rodriguez, Mark Johnson
Back Row:  Mitchell Wisniewski, Player B2, Ethan Rodriguez, Henry Jensen
Front Row: Taylor Kelly, Reece McDonald, Casey Sanders, Jared Hollingshed, Chris Johnson

 

 


 

2011-12 Tykes House League Pinnacle Heating and Cooling
Coach Scott Patrick Metros Class of '88 * 1988 Metros IHSHL Champions Runner-up
 Coach Chad McCormick
Metros Class of '90 * 1988 and 1990 Metros IHSHL State Champion Runner-Up.

 Coaches: Scott Patrick , Chad McCormick
Back Row: Caden Patrick, Player B2, Player B3, Pattison McCormick
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Eric Lewis, Garrin McCormick


2011-12 Mites House League Green
Coach: Chad Lynch

Coach: Chad Lynch
Back Standing: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Seated: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4


2011-12 Mites House League "Yellow"
Coach Mike Cramer Metros Class of '95  1993  IHSHL Champion Runner-up & 1994  IHSHL State Champion

Coach: Mike Cramer
Back Standing: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5,  Maddie Cramer
Front Seated: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4

 

2011-12 Squirts House League Concrete Products Co.
Coach Brian Augustine Metros Class of '91
1990 Metros IHSHL State Champion Runner-up & 1991 Metros IHSHL Staqte Champions
2011 Squirt House League Champions
Lucas Clark scores the game winning goal in a 12 player shoot-out in the first game. TJ Norris, Reece McDonald, Chandler
Pithan and Cale Bricker score goals in the championship win.


Coaches:
Brian Augustine, Mark Johnson
Back:
Chris Johnson, Henry Jensen, Cale Bricker, Brenden Lane, Chandler Pithan
Front: Reece McDonald, Logan Augustine, Nick Batcheller, T.J. Norris, Easton Ransford, Lucas Clark

 

2011-12 PeeWees House League Smartmouth Hockey
Reebok Custom Fit Mouth Guards
Coach:
Brandon Lake Metros Class of '01
1999 Metros IHSHL State Champions & 2000 Metros IHSHL State Champion Runner -Up
Coach:
Burke Lake Metros Class of '89
1988 Metros IHSHL Champion Runner -Up


Back: T.J. Lake, Grant Newman, Coach Brandon Lake (Metros Class of '01), Nick Harder, Jacob Hansen
Front
: Alex Stultz, McKenna Gehner, Chase Lewison

Not Pictured:
  Dayne Otto-Lake, Austin DeVries, Mitchell Wisniewski, Coach Burke Lake (Metros Class of '89)

2011-12 PeeWees House League (Team Sponser)
Coaches: Todd Beller, Joe Rodriguez
Back Row: Spencer Burks, Trent Harsma, Dawson Richardson, Mitchell Wisniewski, Christian Peterson,
Ethan
Rodriguez
Front Row: Blake Beller, Joe Erickson, James Page, Taylor Kelley, Luke Johnson

 

 

 

2012-13 Tykes House League (White ID Team)
Coaches ID this Coach and Seth Schramm (Metros Class of '95)
1992 IHSHL State Champions, 1993  IHSHL State Champion Runner-Up  & 1994  IHSHL State Champions

Coaches: ID This Coach, Seth Schramm
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

2012-13 Tykes House League (Yellow ID Team)
Coaches Chris Hedquist (Metros Class of '95) and ID This Coach
1993 Metros IHSHL State Champion Runner-Up  & 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champions

Coaches: Chris Hedquist and Brad Dirkschneider
Back Row: Sampson O'Kane, Ashton Lanning, Cowan Jaminet, Carson Postello
Front Row:  Logan Cherkas, Willy Kirk, Noah Graham, Ryan Hedquist

2012-13 Mites House League (Green ID Team)
Coaches: Chad McCormick (Metros Class of '87)   *   ID This Coach
Coaches: Chad McCormick & ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Mason Vaydich, Player B4
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3

 

2012-13 Mites House League (Red ID Team)
Coaches: Chad McCormick (Metros Class of '87)  *  Chad Lynch

Coaches: Chad McCormick & Chad Lynch
Back: Player B1, Player B2, Mason Vaydich, Player B4
Front: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3

2012-13 Squirts House League Concrete Products Co.
Coach Jesse Monell Metros Class of '92
1991 and 1992 Metros IHSHL State Champion

Coach: Jesse Monell
Back Row: Travon Richards, T.J. Norris, Player B3, Nick Bradshaw, Player B5, Player B6, Player B7
Front Row: Player F1, Easton Ransford, Player F3, Ryan Lewis, Even Monell, Kai Barner

 

2013-14 Mites House League Genelli Studios & Wilson Trailer
Coach Seth Schramm (Metros Class of '95) 1992 and 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champion
Coach Chris Hedquist (Metros Class of '95) 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champion

Green Back:
Front:
Yellow Back:
Front:

2013-14 Mites House League 1st Class Security and SCPD
Coach Seth Schramm (Metros Class of '95) 1992 & 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champion

 

2013-14 Mites House League TJ #19
Coaches   Robbie Dirks  *   Taylor Schramm (Metros Class of '93) 1991 & 1992 Metros IHSHL State Champion
Coaches: Rob Dirks and Taylor Schramm
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4

2013-14 Mites House League Dr. Kaler, DDS
Coaches Chad McCormick (Metros Class of '87)  *   Robbie Dirks
Coaches: Chad McCormick, Rob Dirks
Back Row: Zack Brannan, Trenton Fuentes, Cash Frigge
Front Row: Patison McCo0rmick, Spencer Elsea, Garenn McCormick, Player F4

2013-14 Mites House League DJ Kirk Farms
Coaches: Dirk Kirk and Robbie Dirks

Coaches: Dirk Kirk, Robbie Dirks
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4

 

2013-14 Squirts House League Select Fire & Safety
Coaches: Rob Dirks  *  Kyle Dirks (Metros Class of '05 / 2003 IHSHL State Champion)  *  Chad Lynch *  Matt Varnadore
Coaches: Rob Dirks, Kyle Dirks, Chad Lynch, Matt Varnadore
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Chase Mann, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Player F6

 

2013-14 Squirts House League Vac Shack
Coaches: Rob Dirks  *  Kyle Dirks (Metros Class of '05 / 2003 IHSHL State Champion)  *  Chad Lynch *  Matt Varnadore
Coaches: Rob Dirks, Kyle Dirks, Chad Lynch, Matt Varnadore
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

 

 

 

2014-15 Squirts House League
Coaches Jeff Vaydich Sioux City Musketeers 1982-83 *   ID This Coach

Coaches: Jeff Vaydich, ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6, Player B7
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5, Player F6

 

2014-15 Squirts House League
Coaches Chad McCormick (Metros Class of '87)  *   Chad Lynch
Coaches:
Chad McCormick, Chad Lynch
Back Row: Gilbert Heberer, Brandon Ogle, Player B3, Cooper Fleek, Landon Topf, Nate Feenstra, Player B7
Front Row: Devon Hansen, Zach Brannan, Jack Sanders, Nate Solma, Nate Murry, Brendan Lynch



2014-15 Squirts House League
Coaches Chad McCormick (Metros Class of '87)  *   Chad Lynch
Coaches: Chad McCormick, Chad Lynch
Back Row: Player B1, Garenn McCormick, Trenton Fuentes, Drake Anderson, Player B5, Cash Frigge, Brady Barber
Front Row: Ashton Lanning, JoJo Hope, Max barker, Keegan Devries, Colin Andre, Patison McCormick, Player F7

2014-15 Mites House League
Coach:
Dirk Kirk  *  ID This Coach

Coaches: Dirk Kirk, ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4

 

2014-15 Mites House League
Coach:
Dirk Kirk  *  ID This Coach

Coaches: Dirk Kirk, ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4

* Other Mite House League teams this season

Wilson Trailer,  Dr Kaler, Lilly Family Dentistry, Knoepfler

2014-15 Tykes House League TJ #19
Coaches Team Red: ID Coach One  *  Jeff Vaydich Sioux City Musketeers 1982-83
Coaches Team Black: ID Coach One  *  ID Coach Two

Red Back: Player B1, Player B2. Player B3, Player B4  Front: Player B1, Player B2. Player B3, Player B4
Black Back: Player F1, Player F2. Player F3  Front: Player F1, Player F2. Player F3, Player F4

2014-15 Tykes House League TJ #19
Coaches Team Orange: ID Coach One  *  ID Coach Two
Coaches Team Yellow: ID Coach One  *  ID Coach Two

Orange Standing: Player B1, Player B2. Player B3, Player B4, Player B5  Seated: Player B1, Player B2. Player B3
Yellow Standing: Player F1, Player F2. Player F3, Player F4  Seated: Player F1, Player F2. Player F3, Player F4

2014-15 Tykes House League TJ #19
Coaches Team White: ID Coach One  *  ID Coach Two
Coaches Team Green: ID Coach One  *  ID Coach Two

White Standing: Player B1, Player B2. Player B3   Seated: Player B1, Player B2. Player B3
Green Standing: Player F1, Player F2. Player F3, Player F4  Seated: Player F1, Player F2. Player F3, Player F4

 

 

 

2015-16 Squirts House League
Back Row: Player B1, Pattison McCormick, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6, Player B7
Front Row: Player F1, Garrin McCormick, Player F3, Player F4, Player G5, Player F6

2015-16 Squirts House League
Coach: Chris Hedquist (Metros Class of '95) 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champion
Back Row: Cameron Patrick, Demetrois Tsiobanos, Tanner Merchant, Chris Ford
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Sarvir Jawarski, J.J. Hope

Squirt House League Teams Not Pictured
Knoepfler and Chesterman's and Lilly Family Dentistry

 

2015-16 Mites House League Select Fire Safety
Coaches Brandon Steffe * Chris Hedquist (Metros Class of '95) 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champion
Coaches: Brandon Steffe, Chris Hedquist
Back Row: Noah Dirkschnider, Gavin Anderson, Blake Dunagan, Player B4, Jasper Trudeau
Front Row: Jax Trosper, Player F2, Bryan Sanders, Bristol Steffe

2015-16 Mites House League Genelli Studios
Coaches: Chris Hedquist (Metros Class of '95) 1994 Metros IHSHL State Champion
Coach: Chris Hedquist
Back Row:
Front Row

Mite House League Teams Not Pictured
CF Promo, Pioneer Auto, H&R Block

 

2015-16 Tykes House League T.J. #19
All six Tykes house league teams sponsored by the T.J. Reinsch Foundation
Coaches: Sammy Slagle

 

 

2016-17 Squirts House League
Coaches: Kyle Dirks (Metros Class of '05 / 2003 IHSHL State Champion)   *   Sammy Slagle

2016-17 Squirts House League
Coaches: Kyle Dirks (Metros Class of '05 / 2003 IHSHL State Champion) *   Sammy Slagle

Coaches: Kyle Dirks, Sammy Slagle
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Player F5

 

2016-17 Mites Ball Enterprises House League
Coaches: ID This Coach

Coach:
ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3

 

 

2016-17 Mites Genelli Studios House League
Coaches: ID This Coach

Coach:
ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3

 

 

2016-17 Mites Christmas Creations House League
Coaches: ID This Coach

Coach:
ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5, Player B6
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3

 

 

2016-17 Mites Coca-Cola House League
Coaches: ID This Coach

Coach: ID This Coach
Back Row: Player B1, Player B2, Player B3, Player B4, Player B5
Front Row: Player F1, Player F2, Player F3

 

Tykes TJ #19 House League
 Coach One  *  Dirk Richou  *  Coach Two                        Coach One   *    Kenny Webster               
           Metros Class of '89                                                                                       Metros Class of  '06
 

ID this Coach
 

ID This Coach                                                                     ID This Coach
 

 

 


19??-?? Squirts (??) Coca-Cola House League
Coaches:
Dan Cownie Metros Class of '79  & Craig Stoever Metros Class of '83

Back: Coach Greg Newell, Cam Harris, Cory Mozak ???, Player B1 ???, Coach Dan Cownie & Craig Stoever
Front: Andy Voght, Cameron Newell, James Davies, Casey ??? Mills, Nick Cownie, Walt Johnson 

 

 


 

Return to SYHAstuff.com Home Page 

Squirts

Back Row: Trenton Fluentes, Riley Ebner, Megaan ???, George ????, Olivia ???
Front Row: Cooper Hanson. CP ???, Tallon lake, Kyler ???, Karson ???


Back Row: Jace Schramm, Player B2 Logan ???, JJ Jackson, Ashton Lanning, Player B5, Nate Solma
Front Row: Bo Jackson, Player F2, Player F3, Player F4, Nate Marmin